Home | Overview | Schools And Departments | Faculty Members | Research | Education | International Exchange And Collaboration | National S & T Awards | cv | AEDS
NEWS
Recruiting Information
 
Home >> National S & T Awards

  List of Awards Recieved from 1980 to 2017

Years

Award Types

Award Levels

Project Titles

First Contributor

1980

NTIA

3rd prize

Purification of silico hydride through molecular   sieve absorption process

Duan-Lin Que

1981

NTIA

3rd prize

Design of new-style thin cylinder flat steel ribbon   wound high-pressure vessels

Guo-Hui Zhu

1983

NTIA

4th prize

White cast iron with high strength & toughness   and its related techniques

Zhen-Xiong Jiang

1984

NTIA

3rd prize

Full-speed dynamic balance method for vertical   disc-type separator

Bao-Tang Zhou

1984

NTIA

4th prize

Rotating stream tray

Tian-En Tan

1985

NSTPA

1st prize

3000 rpm double water inner-cooled electrical generator   (cooperative)

Guang-Hua Zheng

1985

NSTPA

2nd prize

Standards of low frequency, mid frequency and high   frequency vibration

Zhong-Fang Tong

1985

NSTPA

3rd prize

Application of apatite in manufacture of plate glass   and its process

Zi-Shang Ding

1985

NSTPA

3rd prize

Development and application of 10-19 centrifugal fans   for nitrogen fertilizer production

Tian-Yao Shen

1985

NTIA

4th prize

Wear-resistant cast iron with two dissociated high   carbon phases and its related techniques

Zhen-Xiong Jiang

1986

NTIA

3rd prize

Variable permeability porous bearings

Yong-Xin Quan

1987

NTIA

3rd prize

Twin fluidized beds combustion boiler

Yun-Xian Chen

1988

NTIA

2nd prize

Electro-hydraulic proportional flow control valve of   2-way type

Yong-Xiang Lu

1988

NTIA

3rd prize

Rapid gaseous cyaniding of ferrules to introduce   super-thin surface layers and the devices

Zhi-Yuan Mao

1988

NTIA

3rd prize

Measuring instrument for minority carrier lifetime of   single crystalline silicon using high frequency photo-conductance decay with   1.09 m infrared light source

Duan-Lin Que

1989

NTIA

2nd prize

Czochralski growth of single crystalline silicon in   nitrogen ambient under reduced pressure

Duan-Lin Que

1989

NTIA

3rd prize

8-09, 9-12 high pressure centrifugal fans for iron   melting furnace

Tian-Yao Shen

1989

NTIA

3rd prize

A novel electro-hydraulic proportional pressure   control valve

Yong-Xiang Lu

1989

NTIA

4th prize

New scale and measuring method of concave cavity for   dielectric measurement

Er-Hu Ni

1990

NTIA

3rd prize

Rare earth-containing cast steel for pile application

Zhi-Zhang Li

1990

NTIA

4th prize

Preheated fix bed combustion technology and equipment   for low grade stone coal

Ke-Fa Cen

1991

NSTPA

1st prize

Research and application of internal flow theory of   centrifugal fans and computer aided design system

Tian-Yao Shen

1991

NTIA

3rd prize

In situ measurement of foundation bed coefficient and   a new damping method

Yi-Qi Li

1991

NNSA

4th prize

Applications and development of Martin-Hou equation   of state

Yu-Jun Hou

1991

NTIA

4th prize

Cooling jacket of screw plate honeycomb point   fermentors

Xing-Hua Lin

1992

NSTPA

2nd prize

Dry flue gas desulfurization with rotary spraying   techniques

Tian-En Tan

1992

NSTPA

3rd prize

Research on dynamic balance principle and method of   full-speed whole-machine for chemical rotating machinery

Bao-Tang Zhou

1992

NTIA

4th prize

Instrument for measuring dielectric parameters in Ka   band

Er-Hu Ni

1993

NNSA

3rd prize

Studies on rare earth catalysts in polymer synthesis

Zhi-Quan Shen

1993

NSTPA

3rd prize

Fabric CAD System

Xi-Mao Chen

1993

NSTPA

3rd prize

Purification technology of edible alcohol

Jin-Han Zhou

1993

NTIA

4th prize

Roller coal shaped equipment in front of the furnace

Xue-Hong Zhang

1995

NSTPA

3rd prize

Research on advanced design theory, method and   technique of hydraulic excavators and its application

Pei-En Feng

1995

NTIA

4th prize

Hydrogen storage alloy for generation of   high-pressure ultra-pure hydrogen and hydrogen purification and compression   technologies

Qi-Dong Wang

1996

NSTPA

2nd prize

Propagation characteristics of Rayleigh wave in   foundation and its engineering application

Shi-Ming Wu

1996

NTIA

3rd prize

New method of preparing microporous polyethylene   hollow fiber membranes and using the membrane in the separation of ammonia liquor

You-Yi Xu

1996

NSTPA

3rd prize

Study on strength, stability and dynamic   characteristics of new space structures

Shi-Lin Dong

1997

NTIA

2nd prize

Coal water mixture agglomerating fluidized bed   combustion technology

Ke-Fa Cen

1997

NSTPA

2nd prize

Mechanics of Materials (Book)

Hong-Wen Liu

1997

NNSA

3rd prize

Research on modeling &analysis and control theory   of AC & DC power system

Zhen-Xiang Han

1997

NTIA

3rd prize

High performance pour point depressant with   amphiphilic comblike structure

Guo-Rong Qi

1997

NTIA

3rd prize

The application of an inter-loop(UL)fluidized bed   reactor with baffles to produce acrylonitrile

Qing-Lian Dai

1997

NSTPA

3rd prize

Techniques for building large-scale airport runway on   soft soils

Qiu-Yuan Pan

1997

NTIA

4th prize

Direct self-exciting start technique for parallel-inverting   medium-frequency induction-heating power supply

Zhong-Chao Zhang

1998

NSTPA

3rd prize

The study and applications of arch dam optimization   and complete process analysis

Guo-Hua Liu

1998

NSTPA

3rd prize

Development and applications of CAD system for   spatial grid structures

Yao-Zhi Luo

1999

NSTPA

3rd prize

CAD/ CAM system series for fabric

Gang-Feng Yan

2000

NSTPA

2nd prize

Studies on the   heterogeneous (co)polymerization reaction engineering of vinyl chloride and   industrial applications

Zu-Ren Pan

2000

NSTPA

2nd prize

Theoretical design and industrial applications   of low-specific-speed   high-head centrifugal pump

Zu-Chao Zhu

2001

NSTPA

2nd prize

Optimization for power coal blending, clean   catalytic combustion and industrialization

Ke-Fa   Cen

2002

NNSA

2nd prize

Theory of stochastically excited and dissipated Hamiltonian systems

Wei-Qiu Zhu

2003

NSTPA

2nd prize

Electro-hydraulic   proportional speed control technology for energy-saving hydraulic elevators

Hua-Yong Yang

2004

NSTPA

2nd prize

Research on the technical   system of mass customization and its applications to design of domestic key equipmentechnology.

Jian-Rong Tan

2004

NSTPA

2nd prize

Low NOx combustion of adjustable rich/lean   pulverized coal and steady burning technology at low steam load

Jun-Hu Zhou

2005

NNSA

2nd prize

Nitrogen and its   related defects in nitrogen-doped Czochralski silicon

De-Ren Yang

2005

NNSA

2nd prize

Research on some key fundamental problems   in engineering gas-solid two-phase flows

Jian-Ren Fan

2006

NSTPA

2nd prize

The integrated technology of circulating fluidized   bed clean incineration of municipal solid waste for power generation

Ming-Jiang Ni

2007

NNSA

2nd prize

Growth of   ZnO-based materials, p-type doping and room-temperature electroluminescence   of p-n homojunction

Zhi-Zhen Ye

2007

NNSA

2nd prize

Research on the   theory and method of the stability control and intelligent optimization of   the complex nonlinear power systems

Yi-Jia Cao

2008

NTIA

2nd prize

Semi-dry flue gas cleaning technology to remove   multi-pollutants simultaneously for power plant boiler

Zhong-Yang Luo

2008

NSTPA

2nd prize

Rapid deposition of nanosized Sinc-Sicomposite   films and key industrialized technology for energy saving coated glass

Gao-Rong Han

2008

NSTPA

2nd prize

Durability of concrete structures and its applications to coastal areas

Wei-Liang Jin

2009

NTIA

2nd prize

High efficient separation of foodstuff functional   ingredients by the coupling of molecular modification and adsorption

Qi-Long Ren

2009

NTIA

2nd prize

Underwater devices   for deep-sea exploration and sampling

Ying Chen

2009

NSTPA

2nd prize

Industrialization key technology of low-temperature sintering chip   multilayer microwave ceramic frequency components

Hui Yang

2009

NSTPA

2nd prize

2-bit Embedded CPU series   with independent intellectual properties and its SOC applications to such fields   as digital TV

Xiao-Lang Yan

2009

NSTPA

2nd prize

Key techniques of catastrophe controlling in deep structured soft soil   and its engineering applications

Yun-Min Chen

2009

NSTPA

2nd prize

Development and application of clean combustion   technologies of coal water slurry as an oil-substituted fuel

Ke-Fa   Cen

2011

NSTPA

2nd prize

The key technology of complex equipment   and process integrated digital design and series product development

Jian-Rong Tan

2012

NSTPA

1st prize

The development of key designing and   manufacturing technology for shield tunnel boring machine

Hua-Yong Yang

2012

NTIA

2nd prize

The development of key designing and   manufacturing technology for efficient production of chiral pyrethroid   using chiral pyrethroids preparation in all organic solvent

Li-Rong Yang

2012

NSTPA

2nd prize

The key technology of environmental soil   mechanics mechanism and disaster control of municipal waste landfills and   application

Yun-Min Chen

2012

NSTPA

2nd prize

High-efficient Wet FGD with Simultaneous   NOx/Hg Removal Technology and Application

Xiang Gao

2013

NNSA

2nd prize

One-dimensional nanomaterials of   semiconductors: controllable synthesis and their growth mechanisms

De-Ren Yang

2013

NTIA

2nd prize

Key technologies and equipments of aircraft   digital assembly

Ying-Lin Ke

2013

NTIA

2nd prize

Grain boundaries restructuring and key   techniques for high performance and low cost NdFeB magnets

Mi Yan

2013

NSTPA

2nd prize

Remediation technique for the saturated   soft foundation under long-term cyclic loading and engineering application

Yuan-Qiang Cai

2014

NTIA

2nd prize

Key technologies and applications of   regenerative refrigeration at low temperatures

Guo-Bang Chen

2015

NNSA

2nd prize

The double-K fracture criterion for the crack   propgagationin concrete structures and fundamental research on the improvement   of crack-control performance

Shi-Lang Xu

2016

NNSA

2nd prize

Structural design and functional   construction of fluorescence sensing metal-organic frameworks

Guo-Dong Qian

2016

NNSA

2nd prize

Regulation mechanism and topology   derivation principle of high step-up power converters

Xiang-Ning He

2016

NTIA

2nd prize

New technology of polyolefin fluidized bed   reactors characterized by acoustic monitoring and measurement

Yong-Rong Yang

2016

NTIA

2nd prize

Soft magnetic composites with high   performance & low loss and their key production technologies

Mi Yan

2016

NTIA

2nd prize

Innovation and industrialization of   crucial manufacturing ultrafine important lipid-soluble nutrients technology

Zhi-Rong Chen

2016

NSTPA

2nd prize

Research and application of high power   marine gearbox transmission and propulsion system

Shui-Guang Tong

2016

InnovationTeam

1st prize

Innovative research group for clean energy   utilization of Zhejiang University

Ming-Jiang Ni

2017

NNSA

1st prize

Ultra-Low   Emission Technology (ULE) for coal-fired power plants and its application

iang Gao

2017

NTIA

2nd prize

Key   technology of multi-stage rotary kiln pyrolysis and incineration and   pollutant synergistic control ofhazardous waste

Jianhua Yan



Note: The Principal Investigators or the Principal Investigating Institution in the above-listed awarded projects are (from) ZJU.
NNSA: National Natural Science Award
NTIA: National Technological Invention Award
NSTPA: National Scientific and Technological Progress Award 

Copyrights© Zhejiang University, Faculty of Engineering